Staff Directory

Dr. Edward Yeboah

Dr. Edward Yeboah

Director
Dr. Eric Owusu Adjei

Dr. Eric Owusu Adjei

Research Scientist/Head, Soil Fertility and Plant Nutrition
Dr. Emmanuel Amoakwah

Dr. Emmanuel Amoakwah

Research Scientist/Head, Soil Genesis, Survey and Classification
Mr. Adams Sadick

Mr. Adams Sadick

Senior Research Scientist
Mr. Vincent Nsiah-Agyei

Mr. Vincent Nsiah-Agyei

Head, Administration
Ms. Adwoa Sarfo-Kantanka

Ms. Adwoa Sarfo-Kantanka

Head, Commercialisation
Professor Joseph O. Fening

Professor Joseph O. Fening

Chief Research Scientist
Dr. Emmanuel Dugan

Dr. Emmanuel Dugan

Research Scientist
Dr. Patrick Ofori

Dr. Patrick Ofori

Research Scientist/Head, Soil Microbiology Division
Dr. Ephraim Sekyi-Annan

Dr. Ephraim Sekyi-Annan

Research Scientist
Dr. Ophelia Osei

Dr. Ophelia Osei

Research Scientist
Edward Calys-Tagoe

Edward Calys-Tagoe

Research Scientist
Gabriel W. Quansah

Gabriel W. Quansah

Research Scientist/Head, Soil Chemistry and Analytical Services Division
Dr. Mohammed M. Buri

Dr. Mohammed M. Buri

Principal Research Scientist
Kwabena Abrefa Nketia

Kwabena Abrefa Nketia

Research Scientist
Gideon Asamoah

Gideon Asamoah

Research Scientist
Mandela Alema

Mandela Alema

Principal Technologist
Mohammed Musah

Mohammed Musah

Principal Technologist
Johnny Kofi Awoonor

Johnny Kofi Awoonor

Senior Technologist
Stephen Owusu

Stephen Owusu

Senior Technologist
Doreen Kwabi-Sarpong

Doreen Kwabi-Sarpong

Administrative Officer
Samuel Ofosu Frempong

Samuel Ofosu Frempong

Chief Technical Officer
Anthony Abutiate

Anthony Abutiate

Chief Technical Officer
Edward Kissi

Edward Kissi

Chief Technical Officer
Stephen Wiredu

Stephen Wiredu

Principal Technical Officer
Akwasi Appiah

Akwasi Appiah

Principal Technical Officer
Isaac Owusu Ansah

Isaac Owusu Ansah

Principal Technologist/Chairman, Local Trade Union Congress
Eric Asamoah

Eric Asamoah

Principal Technologist
Prince Charles Asante

Prince Charles Asante

Principal Technologist/President, Senior Staff Association
Ben Amoah

Ben Amoah

Principal Technologist
Nathaniel Binney

Nathaniel Binney

Principal Technical Officer
Peter Ofori

Peter Ofori

Senior Technical Officer
Judith Frimpong Manso

Judith Frimpong Manso

Chief Technical Officer
Comfort Nyaaba

Comfort Nyaaba

Principal Technical Officer
Aaron Badu Owusu

Aaron Badu Owusu

Principal Technologist
Kwame Adjei Twum

Kwame Adjei Twum

Technical Officer, IT
Kwaku O. A. Agyeman

Kwaku O. A. Agyeman

Principal Technologist
Alexander Owusu Ansah

Alexander Owusu Ansah

Principal Technologist
Joseph Amoako Aboagye

Joseph Amoako Aboagye

Chief Administrative Assistant
Faustina Akorli

Faustina Akorli

Senior Administrative Assistant
Stella Amarquaye

Stella Amarquaye

Senior Administrative Assistant
Matthew Derrick Entsie

Matthew Derrick Entsie

Senior Administrative Assistant
Georgina Blay

Georgina Blay

Senior Administrative Assistant
Elizabeth Sheila Odoom

Elizabeth Sheila Odoom

Senior Administrative Assistant
Thomas Afreh

Thomas Afreh

Snr Assist. Farm Manager
Kofi Koranteng

Kofi Koranteng

Draughtsman
Mr. Felix O. Ababio

Mr. Felix O. Ababio

Head, SRI Accra Centre
Benjamin Ason

Benjamin Ason

Senior Research Scientist
Prince Martin Gyekye Jnr

Prince Martin Gyekye Jnr

Research Scientist
Justice Ankomah-Baffoe

Justice Ankomah-Baffoe

Principal Technologist
Emmanuel Osei

Emmanuel Osei

Principal Technologist
Louis Sackey

Louis Sackey

Principal Technologist
Samuel Obodai Mensah

Samuel Obodai Mensah

Principal Technologist
Mark Osei-Darko

Mark Osei-Darko

Principal Technologist
Kwabena Andoh-Payin

Kwabena Andoh-Payin

Principal Technologist
Mary Baanoah Acquaah

Mary Baanoah Acquaah

Administrative Officer
Justina Akutor

Justina Akutor

Administrative Officer
Regina Armah

Regina Armah

Senior Administrative Assistant
Akua Agyeiwaa Marfo

Akua Agyeiwaa Marfo

Accountant
Joseph Otoo

Joseph Otoo

Senior Accounting Assistant
Martin Ato Essien

Martin Ato Essien

Chief Technical Officer
Bernard Tetteh Kabutey

Bernard Tetteh Kabutey

Senior Technical Officer
Beauty Akos Hlover

Beauty Akos Hlover

Technical Officer
Celestina Essel

Celestina Essel

Technical Officer
Abeku Tetteh

Abeku Tetteh

Technical Officer
Emmanuel Darteh

Emmanuel Darteh

Senior Assist. Transport Officer
Alex Amakah

Alex Amakah

Assistant Transport Officer